WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3X S JH 8 100 1 11 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 N 2D 8 50 6 6 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT W 4C 6 50 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1NT W 4C 6 50 10 2 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 1NT W 4C 7 90 4 8 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 N 9S 7 100 1 11 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 W 6S 7 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | A76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | 9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ983 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |