WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 2 W 8D 10 130 3 9 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 W QH 11 150 0 12 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT W 6S 7 200 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3 W 5H 9 110 6 6 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 N 6D 8 110 8 4 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 N QD 9 140 10 2 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 W 5H 10 130 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KT764 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT5 | QJ962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |