WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3NT W 6D 10 630 1 11 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 E 4D 9 100 10 2 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT W 3H 8 100 10 2 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT W 9D 10 630 1 11 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3NT W 3H 9 600 6 6 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 W 8C 10 620 4 8 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 4 W 4C 9 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | QJT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |