WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 2 E KH 8 110 8 4 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2NT E 5H 9 150 6 6 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT W 4C 9 400 2 10 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT E AH 9 400 2 10 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 2NT E 5H 7 50 12 0 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 S 5S 7 100 10 2 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3NT E 3S 9 400 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QT8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | A972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | AKQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |