WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2NT S QH 5 300 0 12 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 N KD 6 200 2 10 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 E QC 9 140 6 6 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3 E AC 9 140 6 6 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 E AC 9 140 6 6 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 2NT S 9H 7 100 10 2 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 E AC 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J742 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | KT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | K87432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |