WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 N 9C 8 200 3 9 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 N 9C 10 620 12 0 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 5 S 5H 10 100 6 6 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 4 N 9C 8 200 3 9 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 4 N 9C 6 400 0 12 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 S 5H 10 130 8 4 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT N 8H 9 600 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AJ83 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | JT986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | K9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT65 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
4 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |