WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3NT W 3H 7 100 7 5 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 W 9D 7 50 4 8 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 3 S KH 6 150 0 12 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 W 9D 6 100 7 5 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 E KS 8 90 2 10 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT E 3D 6 150 11 1 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 W 7D 7 150 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 986 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q943 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | T75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT5 | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ752 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |