FRIDAY MORNING (12-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 1 Allan Byrnes / Peter Taylor 3NT N TH 11 460 9 3 2 Sue Calthrop / Stuart Stoddart 3 Unis Suliman / Steve Parkes 3 N 4D 11 150 0 12 3 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 5 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 3NT S 8H 11 460 9 3 4 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Jennifer Millman / Karen Edwards 3NT S 3H 11 460 9 3 5 Diane McClintock / Margaret Giebels 2 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3NT N 6H 11 460 9 3 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2NT N 7H 11 210 4 8 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 6 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2NT S 8H 10 180 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQJT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86543 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AJT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | T743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |