FRIDAY MORNING (5-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 6 Brett Waring / Rick Webster 2 E 2H 7 50 2 10 1 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 1 Anne Russell / Chris Williams 3NT S 5D 9 400 8 4 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 2 Andrew Sharp / Susan Sharp 3NT S 7S 10 430 11 1 7 Diane McClintock / Margaret Giebels 4 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 3NT S 7S 10 430 11 1 3 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3NT S 9D 8 50 0 12 4 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 7 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 N QD 10 130 4 8 9 Flemming Scholler / David Douglas 8 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 3 S TH 11 150 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | QT9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9652 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |