TUESDAY AFTERNOON (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 3 W 5D 10 130 12 0 2 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 5 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3NT W 2S 9 400 8 4 3 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3NT W 4S 10 430 3 9 4 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT E TD 10 430 3 9 5 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 4 Anne Russell / Diane McClintock 3NT E 8D 10 430 3 9 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 6 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT W 5D 10 430 3 9 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 1 Cia Adermann / Elizabeth Handley 2NT W 4S 10 180 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | J9842 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | AK76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | AT975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |