WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (27-JUL-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT S 5C 12 490 8 4 2 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 7 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT S 5C 13 520 12 0 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT S 4C 12 490 8 4 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 6NT S 4C 10 100 0 12 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 3NT S QH 9 400 2 10 6 Margaret Giebels / Marge Eaton 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S 9C 11 460 4 8 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 3NT S 5C 12 490 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | Q983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | T543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | K42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9854 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
6NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |