WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (27-JUL-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2NT S 5C 8 120 3 9 2 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 7 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2NT S 4C 9 150 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2NT S 3C 7 100 0 12 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 3NT S 3D 9 600 12 0 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 2NT S 4C 10 180 10 2 6 Margaret Giebels / Marge Eaton 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2NT S KD 9 150 7 5 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 2NT S 4C 8 120 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | A84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T652 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8543 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |