WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (27-JUL-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 3NT S 5C 9 400 4 8 2 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 S 6H 10 420 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 4 S 5C 9 50 1 11 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 S 6H 11 450 11 1 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT S 5C 8 50 1 11 6 Margaret Giebels / Marge Eaton 2 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 S 6H 11 450 11 1 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 4 S 4D 10 420 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | T765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T973 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | K42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | QJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9853 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |