WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (27-JUL-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 6 David Douglas / John Bosci 2 S 8H 10 130 7 5 2 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 S TH 10 130 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 3 S 8H 11 150 10 2 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 W 7H 7 100 3 9 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 W 7S 7 200 12 0 6 Margaret Giebels / Marge Eaton 2 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 W AD 8 100 3 9 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 3 S 3C 8 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | KQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT85 | 932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | KQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |