WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (20-JUL-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 2 David Douglas / Peter Wilce 2 N 6S 7 50 12 0 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 5 Cia Adermann / Linda Neil 2 S AS 6 100 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Bertilia Colling / Carol McCafferty 1NT E 3H 8 120 6 6 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 6 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 1NT E 3H 8 120 6 6 7 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 Marion Tomes / Roger Tomes 1NT E 3H 8 120 6 6 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / John Bosci 7 Jennifer Brangan / Kathryn Kelly 1NT E 4C 9 150 2 10 6 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N KS 4 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 94 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ83 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | J42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | A963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |