WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (6-JUL-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 1NT E 6C 10 180 0 12 5 Anne Russell / Diane McClintock 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 W 5S 9 140 2 10 6 Julie Stockley / Heather Andrews 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1NT E KS 8 120 5 7 7 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT W 3D 8 120 5 7 1 Peter Wilce / Roger Tomes 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 E KS 8 90 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 W 3C 8 110 8 4 3 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Debbie Nevin / Lesley Hoyling 2 W 5S 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | JT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT82 | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | JT854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |