FRIDAY MORNING (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 3 Simone Bosci / John Bosci 2 W 6S 8 90 0 12 2 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 5 Peter Taylor / Steve Parkes 4 N 3D 10 420 12 0 3 Peter Evans / Vanessa Brewis 7 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 2 E 6H 6 100 9 3 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 1NT W 4H 6 50 4 8 5 Allan Byrnes / Unis Suliman 4 Clary Harridge / Peter Neil 1NT W 4H 6 50 4 8 6 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 6 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2 E 4C 7 50 4 8 7 David Douglas / Heather Douglas 1 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 1NT W 7H 5 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | QJ86 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | A9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | T753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |