FRIDAY MORNING (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 4 Clary Harridge / Peter Neil 3NT E 2S 8 50 10 2 2 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 6 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3NT W 6H 8 50 10 2 3 Peter Evans / Vanessa Brewis 1 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT E 2S 8 50 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Simone Bosci / John Bosci 1 W 8D 9 140 6 6 5 Allan Byrnes / Unis Suliman 5 Peter Taylor / Steve Parkes 3NT E 4C 9 400 2 10 6 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 7 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 3NT E 2S 9 400 2 10 7 David Douglas / Heather Douglas 2 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3NT W 5H 9 400 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AQ75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | 863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK92 | QJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | A853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |