FRIDAY MORNING (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 5 Peter Taylor / Steve Parkes 3NT E 5H 8 100 10 2 2 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 7 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 2NT E TS 8 120 5 7 3 Peter Evans / Vanessa Brewis 2 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 2NT E QD 8 120 5 7 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Clary Harridge / Peter Neil 2NT E 3C 8 120 5 7 5 Allan Byrnes / Unis Suliman 6 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2NT E QD 6 200 12 0 6 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 1 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 2NT E 3C 10 180 0 12 7 David Douglas / Heather Douglas 3 Simone Bosci / John Bosci 2NT E QD 8 120 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 976 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8543 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | AK73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 4 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |