TUESDAY AFTERNOON (17-MAY-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jock Jenvey / Marguerite Jenvey 7 Jennifer Brangan / Lisa McConkey 3 S 9H 9 110 3 9 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 SYLVIA ADCOCK / Paula Zappulla 3NT N 3D 9 600 12 0 3 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 3 Gayleen Trevaskis / Ethel Lavin 3 S TS 11 150 9 3 5 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 8 Rosemary Clark / Debbie Manche 2 N QH 9 140 6 6 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 2 Peter Neil / Linda Neil 3 W QD 9 140 0 12 7 Chris Williams / Lyn Lodge 4 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 3 S 6H 11 150 9 3 8 Jim Pope / David Douglas 6 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 2 S 7H 9 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QJ32 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9876 | QJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |