TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 2 E 2H 8 110 4 8 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 2 E QD 9 140 2 10 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3 E 2H 7 200 11 1 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 3 E 9C 10 170 0 12 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4 E 8D 9 100 7 5 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 E 9C 9 100 7 5 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 2NT E 2H 6 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 96 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | T8753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT96 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | AQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |