TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3NT W 6S 8 50 12 0 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 W 6S 13 510 7 5 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 4 W 8C 12 480 10 2 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 6 W 6S 13 1010 3 9 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 6NT E 2S 13 1020 0 12 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 6 W 8C 13 1010 3 9 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4 W 8C 13 510 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | K9864 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | 9762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | AKT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ4 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 2 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1010 | 2 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1020 | 1 |