TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 7NT N 4C 13 1520 12 0 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT N 7C 12 490 4 8 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 3NT N 4H 13 520 8 4 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3NT N 8D 13 520 8 4 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3NT S 3C 11 460 1 11 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT S 3C 11 460 1 11 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 3NT N 4H 13 520 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | Q984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | QJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT863 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
7NT by NS | = | 1520 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |