TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2NT E 9H 10 180 4 8 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2NT E 8H 9 150 8 4 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 2NT E 4D 9 150 8 4 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 2NT E 4D 9 150 8 4 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3 W 7H 8 100 12 0 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT E 4D 9 600 1 11 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 3NT E TH 9 600 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | KQ32 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | A75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | QJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ953 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |