TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 4 W TD 7 150 12 0 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3 W TD 7 100 5 7 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3 W TD 7 100 5 7 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2 W TD 6 100 5 7 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 W TD 6 100 5 7 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 2 W TD 9 140 0 12 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3 S JH 10 130 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | T752 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT984 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | AKQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |