TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT E 4H 10 630 2 10 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 3NT E 3D 9 600 7 5 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3NT E 4H 10 630 2 10 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3NT E TS 8 100 10 2 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT E TS 7 200 12 0 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3NT E TS 9 600 7 5 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT E 3D 10 630 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K7652 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT732 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | AKJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | AKJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |