TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 3 E QD 10 170 0 12 1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 5 N AC 10 100 2 10 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 4 E AD 8 100 4 8 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 4 N AS 10 620 6 6 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 4 N AS 11 650 9 3 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 N AS 11 650 9 3 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4X N AC 10 790 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT87653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | AKJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6432 | KJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | A753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 790 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |