TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT S 3D 10 430 8 4 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 3NT S 3D 10 430 8 4 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3NT S 3D 7 100 0 12 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3NT S 3D 9 400 3 9 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT S 3D 10 430 8 4 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3NT S 3D 9 400 3 9 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT S 3D 11 460 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 853 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | KQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT93 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | T654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |