TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 1NTX W 9D 5 500 8 4 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 2 S TD 9 110 2 10 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 1X S AS 10 740 12 0 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 3 S AS 9 110 2 10 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3 E AC 7 200 6 6 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3 S AS 9 110 2 10 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT S AS 9 600 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J875 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK63 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ83 | T954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | KJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1X by NS | +3 | 740 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NTX by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |