FRIDAY MORNING (25-MAR-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3NT E 2S 9 400 8 4 2 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 3 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 3NT E 2S 12 490 0 12 3 Jennifer Millman / Karen Edwards 5 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3NT W 5D 9 400 8 4 4 Gloria Newton / Anne Gardiner 7 BRETT WARING / RICK WEBSTER 3NT E 2S 9 400 8 4 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3NT W 5D 10 430 2 10 6 Allan Byrnes / Peter Allingham 4 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 3NT E 2S 9 400 8 4 7 SUE CALTHROP / STUART STODDART 6 Peter Taylor / Unis Suliman 3NT E 2S 9 400 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J97 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K843 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | J9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 4 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |