TUESDAY AFTERNOON (1-MAR-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Williams / Marge Eaton 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 4 W 2D 8 200 10 2 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3 W TC 9 140 0 12 3 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Maria Miller / Cathie Pearson 3NT E 6D 7 200 10 2 4 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 5 Jennifer Brangan / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 W 2D 9 100 4 8 5 Peter Neil / Don Weerheim 7 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 3NT E 4S 7 200 10 2 6 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 Heather Douglas / Linda Neil 4 W 8C 9 100 4 8 7 Geoff Longshaw / David Douglas 4 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 3NT E 9C 8 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | T7532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ98 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | QJT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A765 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |