WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 3NT N 2C 8 50 2 10 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 2 N 2C 8 90 6 6 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 1NT N TC 7 90 6 6 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 N 7C 9 110 10 2 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1 E 4S 8 90 0 12 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 E 4S 6 200 12 0 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 N 7C 8 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | AT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | A932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | T742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |