WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 2 E 8C 10 170 0 12 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 3 E AD 8 50 12 0 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 E 8C 8 110 10 2 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 E AD 9 140 6 6 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 E AD 9 140 6 6 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 E 4S 9 140 6 6 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 3 N 8D 6 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | T92 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | KQT653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9743 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | AJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |