WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 1NT E JD 7 90 4 8 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson PASS 0 6 6 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2NT E JD 8 120 1 11 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2NT E 4S 8 120 1 11 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2NT E JD 7 100 8 4 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 W AS 8 200 10 2 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 4 W 4C 6 400 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | 9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT6 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KQ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |