WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 W AS 7 150 12 0 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 2 S 2H 8 110 9 3 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 S QH 8 110 9 3 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 S 2H 7 100 6 6 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT W AS 8 120 4 8 1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 3 S 9C 7 200 1 11 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 2 S QH 6 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | AT973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | A642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9864 | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |