WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 4 W 7C 11 450 5 7 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 W QH 11 450 5 7 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 5 E AC 11 400 10 2 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 4 W KD 13 510 0 12 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 4 W QH 11 450 5 7 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 E 4H 12 170 12 0 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 W 2H 11 450 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J642 | AKQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | AQ9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 4 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 1 |