WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 2 W QH 7 100 3 9 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 N 3S 10 130 10 2 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 N JD 8 100 0 12 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 3 N 4D 9 110 7 5 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 W QC 6 300 12 0 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 3 N 6D 9 110 7 5 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 2 W QH 7 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AT9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | J753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | J832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | J764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |