WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 1NT W 6S 6 50 5 7 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 1NT W 6S 6 50 5 7 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 2 W 2S 5 150 12 0 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 W 2S 8 90 1 11 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 E AS 7 100 9 3 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 E AS 8 90 1 11 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2NT W 6S 6 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT762 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | Q976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | QJT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ76 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |