TUESDAY AFTERNOON (28-DEC-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Margaret Willsford 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT W 2H 11 660 6 6 2 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 3 May Waddell / Elizabeth Handley 3NT E 4H 11 660 6 6 3 Christine Williams / Louise Nohreiter 5 Sue Ziegenfuss / Tim Runting 6 W 5S 13 1390 0 12 4 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 7 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 5 W 2H 13 640 12 0 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 2 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT W 2H 11 660 6 6 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT W 5S 11 660 6 6 7 Jenny Coyle / Mel Gilmour 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3NT W 2H 11 660 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJ85 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT95 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT93 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT63 | QJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +2 | -640 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 4 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1390 | 1 |