TUESDAY AFTERNOON (28-DEC-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Margaret Willsford 3 May Waddell / Elizabeth Handley 4 S 6D 9 100 5 7 2 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 5 Sue Ziegenfuss / Tim Runting 3 N QC 7 200 1 11 3 Christine Williams / Louise Nohreiter 7 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 1NT N QC 9 150 12 0 4 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 2 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3 S 9S 8 100 5 7 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 1NT N QC 7 90 8 4 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 2 N QC 6 200 1 11 7 Jenny Coyle / Mel Gilmour 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Gayleen Trevaskis 3 S 5D 9 140 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AJ6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | KQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96542 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | QJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |