TUESDAY AFTERNOON (28-DEC-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Margaret Willsford 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 4 W 5H 7 300 12 0 2 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 W 5H 9 100 8 4 3 Christine Williams / Louise Nohreiter 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Gayleen Trevaskis 2 W 3H 10 170 6 6 4 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 3 May Waddell / Elizabeth Handley 4 W 4H 8 200 10 2 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 5 Sue Ziegenfuss / Tim Runting 4 W 3H 10 620 2 10 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 7 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 4 W 4H 10 620 2 10 7 Jenny Coyle / Mel Gilmour 2 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 4 W 5H 10 620 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | JT6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ873 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | A943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KQ8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |