TUESDAY AFTERNOON (28-DEC-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Margaret Willsford 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 2 E 3D 9 140 2 10 2 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Gayleen Trevaskis 1NT W TD 8 120 7 5 3 Christine Williams / Louise Nohreiter 3 May Waddell / Elizabeth Handley 1NT W AC 8 120 7 5 4 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 5 Sue Ziegenfuss / Tim Runting 2 E QS 8 110 10 2 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 1X W AC 7 140 2 10 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 2 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 1X W AC 7 140 2 10 7 Jenny Coyle / Mel Gilmour 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3 E 8S 8 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K975 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | 632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | J764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | J752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
1X by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |