TUESDAY AFTERNOON (28-DEC-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Margaret Willsford 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3NT N 5C 9 600 8 4 2 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT S 5S 9 600 8 4 3 Christine Williams / Louise Nohreiter 3 May Waddell / Elizabeth Handley 1NT S 3H 11 210 2 10 4 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 5 Sue Ziegenfuss / Tim Runting 3NT S 5S 9 600 8 4 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 3NT S 3C 9 600 8 4 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 2 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT S 3D 9 600 8 4 7 Jenny Coyle / Mel Gilmour 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3 S 5S 10 130 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QJT8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | 6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | A965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 4 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |