TUESDAY AFTERNOON (14-DEC-21)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 3 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 2 S 6S 10 130 3 9 3 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 5 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3 S JS 11 150 6 6 4 Peter Neil / Don Weerheim 7 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 S JS 9 110 0 12 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 2 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 3 S 6S 10 130 3 9 6 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 4 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3NT S JS 10 430 11 1 7 Jennifer Brangan / Gayleen Trevaskis 6 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 3NT S JS 9 400 8 4 8 Jock Jenvey / Marguerite Jenvey 8 Margaret Giebels / Diane McClintock 3NT S JS 10 430 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | 754 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | AT932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | AQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |