WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (1-DEC-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT S 8C 8 100 5 7 2 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3NT S 2C 9 600 8 4 3 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 3 Pamela Lewis / Jan Deitch 3NT S 4D 10 630 12 0 5 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 6 Carol McCafferty / Bertilia Colling 4 S 4D 10 620 10 2 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 8 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3NT S 8C 7 200 1 11 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 3NT S 2C 7 200 1 11 8 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S 8C 8 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KJT4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J832 | 97654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |