FRIDAY MORNING (26-NOV-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Peter Neil / Clary Harridge 1 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 1NT N 3D 9 150 10 2 3 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 2 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 2NT W 7S 6 200 12 0 7 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 3 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 1 N 6D 9 140 7 5 4 Gloria Newton / Jill Hislop 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1NT N 6C 8 120 4 8 1 David Douglas / Heather Douglas 5 Sandi Govenlock / Moya Dew 2 N 4H 8 110 1 11 5 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 6 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 1 N 6D 9 140 7 5 2 Mel Gilmour / Ruth Hoffensetz 7 David Benson / Sue Noble 1 N 3D 8 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KJ874 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | Q864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ74 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | J9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |