WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT W TC 10 430 4 8 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 3NT W 4D 9 400 8 4 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 2NT E KD 10 180 10 2 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT E 6D 11 460 0 12 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3NT W 8D 10 430 4 8 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 W 8D 9 50 12 0 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT W TC 10 430 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 754 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | T982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ4 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | KQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |