WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 5 W AC 11 600 2 10 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 5 N 6D 10 50 10 2 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3NT W 7C 10 630 0 12 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5X N KD 9 300 6 6 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5X N KD 8 500 4 8 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 5 N KD 8 150 8 4 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 4 N 4D 10 420 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KJ982 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ32 | K97654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
5X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |