WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E JH 10 630 3 9 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT E JH 9 600 8 4 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 4 W 6D 11 650 0 12 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 2 E 5D 11 150 12 0 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT E JH 9 600 8 4 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3NT E 9H 9 600 8 4 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT E JH 10 630 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9743 | A85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |