WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E 3D 6 150 12 0 2 Sue Young / Melba Nicholas 7 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 1NT W 4H 7 90 3 9 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Beth Rothery / Cathie Pearson 2NT W 4C 6 100 9 3 4 Louise Nohreiter / Jean McGuinness 4 Marguerite Bettington / Roxanne Kennedy 1NT W 4C 7 90 3 9 5 Jenny Coyle / Anne Russell 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2NT W 4C 6 100 9 3 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 2 W JH 9 110 0 12 7 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2NT W 4C 7 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 965 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Q743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK865 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | KQ982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |